Veterans Memorial Wall

Panels 2, 12 & 13 Vietnam War

Dedicated on November 11, 1994, the Veterans Memorial Wall pays tribute to those Veterans that were Henderson residents during their service in the Vietnam War. It is a lasting tribute to those that served our nation in one of the most challenging times in our history.

Panel 1 Panel 2 Panel 3 Panel 4 Panel 5 Panel 6 Panel 7 Panel 8 Panel 9 Panel 10 Panel 11 Panel 12 Panel 13 map_layout
LAST FIRST MI PANEL COLUMN
AHERES LEWIS 2 A
ALBRIGHT RONNY RAY 2 D
ALIREZ LOUIE 2 E
ALLEN LARRY G 2 A
ALMOND ALVIN C 2 C
ANDERSON CLIFFORD 2 A
ANDERSON STEVE 2 C
ANDERSON BILL 2 F
ANDREASON KENT 2 F
ANGELO MICHAEL J 2 D
ARKELL DON 2 B
ARKELL PETER (D) 2 E
ARKELL JAMES DAVID 2 F
ARREDONDO ARCADIO L 2 E
BABCOCK JOSEPH F 2 D
BACA MANUEL P 2 B
BAGSTAD DAVID P 2 F
BAGSTAD MICHAEL J 2 F
BAME RANDY W 2 B
BARKER FRANK 2 A
BARNHART JAMES M 2 E
BARQUIST ROBERT L 2 F
BATES RONALD A 2 B
BATES WAYNE E (D) 2 B
BEARDALL STEVEN E 2 D
BECKER JACK 2 E
BEEMAN EDDIE 2 D
BELL CLIVE G 2 C
BELZER JOHN H 2 B
BENNION SCOTT IRA 2 F
BEQUETTE FRANCIS JAMES III 2 B
BERG GARY LEE 2 D
BERGEMEYER JERROLD L 2 C
BESS A. OTIS 2 B
BLACK H ANDREW 2 D
BONDURANT GARY 2 C
BONELLI NICHOLES G 2 C
BOWERS DAVID S 2 B
BOWLER SHELDON DON 2 A
BOX EDGAR II 2 E
BRADY JAMES E 2 C
BRASWELL DEWEY 2 B
BROWN HARRY R 2 C
BRUSH BRYAN 2 C
BRYANT DAVID 2 D
BUCKLES BRENT CARL 2 E
BUESCHER MARVIN L 2 D
BURGWARDT LESTER 2 B
BURKHART JOHN F (D) 2 A
BURNS TIMOTHY A 2 E
BUSHONG MICHAEL 2 C
BUTTERS ALBERT B II 2 E
BUTTERS JAMES MORTON 2 F
CALDWELL CLYDE C 2 E
CALHOON DONALD E 2 E
CAMPBELL BRUCE 2 D
CAMPBELL GARY S 2 E
CARRIVEAU RICHARD G 2 D
CARRIVEAU RONALD G 2 D
CARSON JACK 2 A
CHANDLER ROY JR 2 B
CHANDLER DONALD 2 D
CHANDLER JOHN LAWRENCE 2 D
CHANDLER RANDOLPH 2 D
CHANDLER KIMBERLY 2 E
CHASE LEROY 2 E
CHAVEZ BENJAMIN 2 E
CHRISTENSEN DEAN A 2 E
CHRISTENSEN JAMES L 2 E
CHRISTENSEN JOHN A 2 E
CHRISTENSEN ROBERT A 2 E
CLARK GORDON LEE 2 B
CLARK LARRY EUGENE (D) 2 B
CLEMENS PATRICIA A 2 F
CLOSE NORMAN 2 C
COLE THOMAS A 2 B
COLLINS THOMAS J 2 F
CONTACT JAMES PAUL 2 B
CONTACT ROY GEORGE 2 B
COSSINS JACK E 2 A
COWAN CRAIG J 2 E
COX DEXTER 2 A
COX CLAUDE "JR" 2 F
CRISP JAMES D 2 E
CROOMS FRANK D 2 C
CROWL ARLAN D 2 A
CROWL JERALD M 2 D
CUNNINGHAM JAMES L 2 D
CURRY KENNETH B 2 E
DAILY STEVEN R 2 E
DAMRON J B "BUD" JR 2 E
DANIELS GERALD L JR 2 B
DANIELS RALPH E 2 C
DAVIS JOHN R 2 A
DAVIS RANDALL R 2 A
DAVIS STEVEN A 2 F
DAY ALPINE A 2 F
DAY LARRY 2 F
DE MILLE GAYLEN 2 F
DE PEAL JOE 2 C
DEMILLE PHILDON BRENT 2 A
DENNIS JOHN D 2 F
DERRICK JOHN CHRISTOPHER 2 D
DESART DONALD 2 A
DICKINSON D B 2 A
DICKINSON ROBERT LEE 2 B
DICKINSON RODNEY J 2 E
DICKOVER JAMES A 2 C
DIETRICH DIANE R 2 F
DOWNER DENNIS C (D) 2 E
DOWNER JAMES 2 F
DOWNER MARTIN P 2 F
DOWNER V DAVID 2 F
DRAKEN OTTO J 2 C
DUTRA  FRANK  LOUIS 
DUTY MARK 2 C
EBARB JOE 2 B
EILIR JAMES 2 D
ELBERTSON HOWARD 2 C
ELKINS DAVID J 2 A
ELSEA WILLIAM 2 C
EMPEY RONALD 2 B
ENGELSTEAD RUSSELL 2 C
ENGLISH GARY L 2 E
ENSWORTH MICHAEL W 2 E
FANSHER RON W 2 F
FARMER WILLIAM 2 B
FARMER KEITH ALLEN 2 D
FARNSWORTH JOHN R 2 B
FARNSWORTH RAY A 2 C
FORD KENT W 2 C
FORD FRANK E 2 E
FORRESTER JAMES 2 A
FORRESTER GEORGE S 2 B
FRENCH GARY E 2 B
FRITZ DAVID PAUL 2 F
FRITZ MICHAEL ALBERT 2 F
FRITZ TERRY LEE 2 F
FULKS RICHARD W 2 B
GALLEGOS GARY 2 B
GARRETT T E 2 A
GIBSON ROY 2 B
GIBSON CHARLES N 2 C
GIBSON MICHAEL W 2 C
GILBROOK GEORGE JR 2 E
GILES HOWARD 2 D
GILLON WILLIAM P 2 A
GINES GREGORY K 2 D
GINES WILLIAM F "BIDDIE" 2 D
GLABIC TONY 2 F
GLIEM GARY L 2 C
GONZOLES GEORGE 2 D
GOVE LARRY EDWIN 2 E
GRAHAM WILLIAM B 2 C
GREEN EARL 2 C
GREEP GEORGE 2 A
GREEP JOHN 2 B
HAGAR LEONARD R 2 E
HAGEN HERMAN JR 2 E
HAGEN JEROME 2 E
HALSEY BRUCE C 2 A
HALSEY JOHN H 2 B
HANKINS WALLEY 2 C
HARDTNER JOE 2 C
HARDY GARY J 2 D
HARGETT GARY R 2 F
HARRIS VICTOR L 2 C
HARSZY JAMES GALE (D) 2 A
HARWOOD JAMES M 2 E
HAWKINS VAN 2 C
HEITERT RICHARD R 2 D
HEKI CRAIG D 2 B
HELBACHA DON 2 A
HENDERSON LAWRENCE D 2 A
HENRY CHRISTOPHER  
HIGGASON PAUL 2 D
HIGLEY C T 2 A
HILDEBRAND HARRY F 2 F
HILDEBRAND RUSSELL E 2 F
HINKELL STEVE 2 A
HINKELL JOHN 2 D
HOECKENDORF CHARLES 2 A
HOFFMAN ROBERT 2 E
HOMER PETER 2 D
HOPKINS WALLACE "SONNY" 2 B
HOPKINS J C 2 E
HORNE BILLY 2 A
HOSMER JAMES B 2 D
HUGHES JAMES E 2 C
HUNTER WARREN DAVID 2 C
IGNATZ JAMES J 2 F
INGRAM RANDY 2 B
INNESS GEORGE H 2 D
IVES FRED JR 2 A
JACOBSON JON 2 A
JAMES CHARLES 2 F
JENSEN TERRY LEE 2 C
JOHNSON GENE 2 B
JOHNSON ALVIN DALE 2 C
JOHNSON JAMES L 2 C
JOHNSON ROBERT FERRIS 2 D
JONES GALEN 2 A
KEHOE BUDDY J 2 B
KEHOE DENNIS 2 D
KENNEDY BENJAMIN J JR 2 A
KENNEDY WAYNE M 2 E
KIZZIA MICHAEL TERRY 2 B
KNIGHT NORMAN LEE 2 C
KNUDSON ROBERT L 2 F
KRAMER CHARLES SCOTT 2 F
LACE LUTHER 2 C
LANDIS DENNIS 2 A
LANE ALBERT H III 2 C
LAWSON DOYLE GENE 2 D
LEANY KEVIN SCOTT 2 D
LEAVITT LARRY 2 D
LEE DAVID 2 C
LEE THOMAS 2 D
LEVY FRANK 2 C
LEWIS RAY E 2 F
LIVEZEY STEPHEN E 2 F
LOCK TOMMY J 2 A
LONGABERGER RICHARD 2 B
LUNZMANN LOWELL E "BUDDY" 2 A
MACKLIN RICHARD L 2 E
MADSEN KENNETH 2 A
MAESTAS LARRY R 2 C
MANN LIBERTY EDWARD III 2 D
MANN JEFFREY DAVID 2 F
MARTIN LOYD D 2 D
MARTIN DANNY LEE 2 E
MARTINEZ STANLEY E 2 B
MARTINEZ BRUCE A 2 E
MARTINEZ MANDEL M 2 F
MARTINEZ TEODORO   2 F
MARZOLINE G A 2 B
MC EVERS JO ANN 2 F
MC LAUGHLIN C J (JR) 2 F
McALLISTER MICHAEL 2 A
McBIRNEY FRANK 2 C
McCLAIN MICHAEL 2 D
MEACHAM EVAN 2 F
MEDINA PAUL L (D) 2 A
MELTON JIMMY JOE 2 D
MELTON TIMOTHY J 2 D
MILLER RALPH 2 C
MILLIS T C 2 B
MITCHELL MICHAEL 2 D
MITCHELL PAUL 2 F
MONGAN GUY L 2 E
MONTOYA ROBERT M 2 D
MOORING  GREGORY  LYN 
MORGAN ROBERT W 2 A
MORGAN JAY McKAY 2 D
MUNDY TEDDY 2 D
MURPHY WILLIAM ALLAN 2 A
MUSGROVE MICHAEL 2 E
MYERS DALE R (D) 2 C
NEILSEN TERRY 2 E
NICHOLS GORDON E 2 D
NIELSEN LARRY G 2 E
NIXON TERRY 2 B
OGLE GERALD L 2 F
OLSON STEPHEN G 2 E
OSBORN DAVID 2 A
OSBORN WILLIAM D 2 C
OTT ROBERT F 2 F
PARNELL WINSTON 2 A
PERRY TIM 2 F
PETERSON DUDLEY 2 A
PETERSON CHRIS L 2 F
PHELPS WALLY 2 E
PHILLIPS PAUL G 2 C
PHILLIPS FRANK L 2 E
PHILLIPS JOSEPH W 2 E
PICOTTE KENNETH (D) 2 E
PICOTTE PETER (D) 2 E
PITKIN JOHN EDWARD 2 F
PITTMAN LEWIS W 2 A
PITTS GARY S 2 F
POWERS A M 2 C
PRATO THOMAS 2 F
PRICE HAROLD FRED 2 F
PRIME BARRY 2 F
PRIME MARK 2 F
PROCTOR KENNETH 2 D
PURDY BARRY D 2 E
PURDY FRED R 2 E
RADFORD TONY Q 2 E
RADUENZ LAVERN LESTER 2 B
RADUZINER WILLIAM I JR 2 B
RAMSBY DENNIS C 2 C
REEDER MICHAEL E 2 A
REESE FRED W 2 A
REESE GARY L 2 B
REESE DENNIS D 2 C
REEVES STEPHEN G 2 F
RENO GORDON 2 D
RENO WILLIE LYNN 2 D
RHODES WALLACE JR 2 B
RICHARD DENNIS R 2 D
RIKARD MIKE 2 C
RISPALJE WAYNE 2 E
ROMERO RICHARD R 2 F
ROSEQUIST LARRY J 2 A
ROTHWELL FRED 2 E
ROYAL ROGER D 2 D
ROYBAL RICHARD D 2 F
RUSSELL CHARLES L 2 F
RUTH PAUL C 2 F
RYAN RICHARD JOHN 2 C
SAFFELL CHARLES GARY 2 E
SAFFELL PATRICIA TODD 2 E
SAGE MICHAEL 2 C
SAGER MILO E 2 F
SALAMY RODGER K 2 D
SALAZAR RODGER 2 A
SALAZER ROBERT 2 B
SANCHEZ LEROY "DUKE" 2 B
SANCHEZ ADOLPH 2 C
SANCHEZ SANTIAGO H 2 F
SANDQUIST DONALD LEE 2 F
SANNER ARTHUR JOSEPH 2 F
SANNER DONALD ALLEN 2 F
SCARLETT HAROLD L 2 B
SCHMIDT MORRIS 2 A
SCHMIDT RICHARD A 2 E
SCHMIDT CHARLES R 2 F
SCHMITZ RONALD J 2 D
SCHRIER T M 2 B
SCHUTTS PAUL 2 C
SCHUTZ TED F 2 E
SCRIVNER LEONARD 2 C
SCRIVNER LEONARD E 2 E
SEARLS WILLIAM 2 B
SEEGMILLER RONALD C 2 C
SENA FRANK 2 F
SHAFER RANDY W (D) 2 B
SHEARIN TERRY 2 C
SHELDON C D 2 B
SHILES DONALD H 2 A
SHILES RICHARD L 2 B
SHILES JERRY E 2 F
SHORT MICHAEL E 2 B
SIDEFORD ROBERT E JR 2 C
SIDFORD RICHARD 2 B
SLOAN CHESTER 2 C
SLOCUM JAMES 2 D
SLOCUM LARRY J 2 D
SLOCUM WILLIAM (JR) 2 D
SMALLEY JAMES EDWARD (JR) 2 F
SMITH DAVE 2 A
SMITH PETER H 2 B
SMITH VAE DON 2 B
SMITH WESLEY 2 B
SMITH THOMAS LEROY 2 D
SNOWDEN DWIGHT 2 E
SOMMERS ROBERT H 2 A
SOUTHERN ROBERT V 2 B
SPARKS ROY 2 A
SPARKS G W 2 D
SPARKS TOMMY 2 D
SPENDLOVE RICKY 2 C
STANZ JOHN W 2 D
STEARMAN MICHAEL 2 C
STOCK JOHN D 2 C
STOCKMAN JOHN D III 2 E
STOUT PHIL 2 A
STOUT DAVID 2 B
STOUT LYNN 2 B
STRICKLAND JERRY W 2 E
STUBBS CHARLES E 2 F
SUIT DAVID 2 A
SULLIVAN TERRY 2 A
SWANK RICHARD A 2 E
SWANSON KENNETH E 2 F
SWEENY CLIFFORD 2 B
TAYLOR JOE 2 A
TAYLOR GLEN JR 2 B
TAYLOR ROBERT L 2 E
TEER RONNIE 2 D
TENNANT JAMES ALLEN 2 A
THOMAS LARRY G 2 F
THOMPSON DALE E 2 A
THORNE PAT 2 B
TIPPETTS DE VAN R 2 A
TODD MICHAEL B 2 E
TRUEWORTHY DANNY 2 A
TURPIN JOHN 2 D
URIOSTE EDUARDO 2 D
VAN CAMP HARRY DALE 2 C
VAUGHN THOMAS M 2 D
WADDELL MARTIN 2 F
WALLACE WILLIAM A 2 C
WALLACE ROY LEE 2 F
WARD ROBERT C 2 B
WATKINS DONALD R 2 D
WEAST KENNETH R SR 2 C
WEAST THOMAS F 2 D
WEBER LARRY L 2 B
WEBER RON 2 B
WEICK MATTHEW A 2 F
WEITZ DONALD G (JR) 2 F
WELLS RICHARD F 2 D
WELLS CYRUS N 2 F
WEST JOHN 2 B
WHARTON CLINTON A 2 C
WHEAT MICHAEL E 2 B
WHEAT DAVID 2 D
WHITE REID 2 D
WHITNEY RANDALL 2 C
WIEDER LARRY 2 A
WIGGINS DANA L 2 B
WILCOX MARK EARL 2 F
WILKINS JAMES G 2 A
WILLIAMS  VERN 
WILLIAMSON ROGER 2 C
WILLIS MARTIN 2 B
WILSON PHIL 2 B
WILSON DONALD E 2 F
WILSON JACK 2 F
WILSON ROGER L (D) 2 F
WINLOW JOHN 2 F
WINTON CRAIG 2 A
YOST J DEAN 2 C
YOST CLYDE 2 D
ZOHOVETZ GEORGE M 2 E
ZOHOVETZ JOHN DAL 2 E
ZUFELT ROBERT 2 C